Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Support to the Revenue and Customs Administration of Montenegro in upgrading the Customs Information System (CIS)
Reference number: NEAR/TGD/2021/EA-RP/0121
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall objective of the project is to support the Government of Montenegro in the area of trade facilitation. The purpose of the project is to upgrade the Customs Information System (CIS) by implementation of functionalities for support of electronic submission of declaration and supporting documents, archive application for storing of these documents and upgrading functionalities in the Risk Management Register (RMR) and Risk Information Database (RID) applications of the Risk Management System (RMS).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 410 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: