II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Socially Responsible Public Procurement
Reference number: EISMEA/2022/OP/0014
II.1.2)Main CPV code75110000 General public services
II.1.4)Short description:
The tender will stimulate the integration of social considerations in public procurements, including raising awareness of incentives for social investments in public service provision, promote the involvement of social economy actors in tendering procedures and in value chains processes, and boost awareness raising for mainstream businesses to work more with social enterprises. It will be based on the successful results of the project 'Buying for social impact'.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Training and Awareness-raising Activities in Socially Responsible Public Procurement
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)75110000 General public services
75120000 Administrative services of agencies
79310000 Market research services
80500000 Training services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
To carry out training and awareness-raising activities in socially responsible public procurement.
Measuring Positive Impact in Socially Responsible Public Procurement
Lot No: 2
79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics
To achieve a better understanding of the existing frameworks and scope regarding measuring methodologies, policies and practices in regard to social impact in public procurement across EU Member States.