II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.2)Main CPV code79530000 Translation services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs field from English into Bulgarian, Czech, Danish, German, Greek, Spanish, Estonian, Finnish, French, Irish, Croatian, Hungarian, Italian, Lithuanian, Latvian, Maltese, Dutch, Polish, Portuguese, Romanian, Slovak, Slovenian and Swedish.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 14 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Translation from English into Bulgarian
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79530000 Translation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs field from English into Bulgarian.
Translation from English into Czech
Lot No: 2
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs field from English into Czech.
Translation from English into Danish
Lot No: 3
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs field from English into Danish.
Translation from English into German
Lot No: 4
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs field from English into German.
Translation from English into Greek
Lot No: 5
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs field from English into Greek.
Translation from English into Spanish
Lot No: 6
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs field from English into Spanish.
Translation from English into Estonian
Lot No: 7
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs field from English into Estonian.
Translation from English into Finnish
Lot No: 8
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs field from English into Finnish.
Translation from English into French
Lot No: 9
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs field from English into French.
Translation from English into Irish
Lot No: 10
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs field from English into Irish.
Translation from English into Croatian
Lot No: 11
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs field from English into Croatian.
Translation from English into Hungarian
Lot No: 12
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs field from English into Hungarian.
Translation from English into Italian
Lot No: 13
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs field from English into Italian.
Translation from English into Lithuanian
Lot No: 14
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs field from English into Lithuanian.
Translation from English into Latvian
Lot No: 15
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs field from English into Latvian.
Translation from English into Maltese
Lot No: 16
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs field from English into Maltese.
Translation from English into Dutch
Lot No: 17
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs field from English into Dutch.
Translation from English into Polish
Lot No: 18
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs field from English into Polish.
Translation from English into Portuguese
Lot No: 19
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs field from English into Portuguese.
Translation from English into Romanian
Lot No: 20
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs field from English into Romanian.
Translation from English into Slovak
Lot No: 21
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs field from English into Slovak.
Translation from English into Slovenian
Lot No: 22
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs field from English into Slovenian.
Translation from English into Swedish
Lot No: 23
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for translation services regarding texts in the general affairs field from English into Swedish.