Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Construction for the ‘Establishment of Common Use Ateliers in TRB2 Region’ Project
Reference number: NEAR/ANK/2020/EA-LOP/0053
II.1.2)Main CPV code45000000 Construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
The contract will comprise following:
Construction of three common use ateliers in Erciş/Van, Muş, Bitlis: approximately 1 800 m2 closed area for each.
Services to be provided for the following sectors in these ateliers are: automotive, metal and carpentry.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45000000 Construction work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Construction for the ‘Establishment of Common Use Ateliers in TRB2 Region’ Project.