Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 561090-2022
Austria-Vienna: Full Technical Event Service for the Implementation of Events and Activities of the Representation
2022/S 198-561090
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Full Technical Event Service for the Implementation of Events and Activities of the Representation
Reference number: COMM/VIE/2022/OP/0195
II.1.2)Main CPV code
92370000 Sound technician
II.1.4)Short description:
The Representation is seeking a qualified and experienced contractor, who professionally operates all technical equipment of the information and conference facilities in the EU House and assists the Representation in the organisation of events and actions at the EU House as well as outside in different locations in Vienna as well as in virtual and hybrid format.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
71356300 Technical support services
79952000 Event services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Full technical event service for the implementation of events and activities of the Representation of the European Commission and the European Parliament Liaison Office in Austria.