Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Support for Implementing the New EU Forest Strategy for 2030
Reference number: ENV/2022/OP/0010
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
EU Forest strategy includes many deliverables, among them key actions pertaining to environmental aspects. The contractor will support the Directorate-General for Environment (ENV) in implementing these actions. Tasks will include the drafting of reports, the organisation of events, the assessment of scientific literature, and communication activities.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90700000 Environmental services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Support for implementing the new EU Forest strategy for 2030.