Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Cir©Lean: European Network of Businesses and SMEs for Industrial Symbiosis
Reference number: 682/PP/GRO/PPA/18/10587
II.1.2)Main CPV code79410000 Business and management consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Cir©Lean: European Network of businesses and SMEs for industrial symbiosis.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Cir©Lean is a pilot action that aims to support the setup and pilot operation phase of a network of businesses and SMEs to seize industrial symbiosis business opportunities and in particular:
(a) to elaborate and endorse a voluntary common approach for the reporting of industrial symbiosis exchanges;
(b) to monitor the uptake of this approach by businesses.