Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Lot 3: Mental Health — Framework Agreement for Supported Living for Adults
Reference number: NCCT41317.3
II.1.2)Main CPV code85000000 Health and social work services
II.1.4)Short description:
Norfolk County Council has established a multi supplier framework agreement for the provision of supported living accommodation and support. This application is for Lot 3 — Mental health and is for providers of support to people with complex and enduring mental health. Successful providers for Lot 3 will provide supported living care and support packages for individuals to enable them to live in the community with support.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 20 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)85000000 Health and social work services
85312000 Social work services without accommodation
85312400 Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
85300000 Social work and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This lot is for providers of support to adults with mental health. This lot is aimed at enabling people who use the services and providing them with the opportunities to develop their skills, gain independence and to achieve their personal outcomes.