Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Multiple Framework Service Contracts in Cascade for the Provision of Interim Staff to the European Chemicals Agency
Reference number: ECHA/2019/359
II.1.2)Main CPV code79620000 Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
II.1.4)Short description:
Establishment of multiple framework service contracts in cascade with several service providers for the provision of interim services for ECHA to perform the tasks corresponding to the profiles mentioned in the tender specifications.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 8 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Establishment of multiple framework service contracts in cascade with at least 2 service providers for the provision of interim services for the Agency in Helsinki.