Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Supplies - 569972-2021
Norway-Bærums Verk: Radiation monitors
2021/S 216-569972
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Vehicle for radiation monitoring and post-detection activities
Reference number: 781-01
II.1.2)Main CPV code
38341600 Radiation monitors
II.1.4)Short description:
One (1) vehicle for radiation monitoring and post-detection activities
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 2 520 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: