Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Dynamic Purchasing system - Security and quality management
Reference number: 22/03204
II.1.2)Main CPV code72225000 System quality assurance assessment and review services
II.1.4)Short description: II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 15 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services
72221000 Business analysis consultancy services
72223000 Information technology requirements review services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The dynamic purchasing system includes assistance with security and quality management.
The Brønnøysund Register Centre works continuously with improving our work with information security and the established management system for information security. We will therefore periodically need assistance in the fields of security management, risk management, crisis and emergency management, administration of information security and cyber security.
See the qualification documentation for further details.