Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 966/2012
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Proofreading and Language Editing Services in Non-EU Languages
Reference number: EASO/2018/687
II.1.2)Main CPV code79821100 Proofreading services
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of proofreading and language editing services for EASO's publications and other documents and products in non-EU languages.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Albanian, Arabic, Macedonian, Norwegian, Russian, Serbian and Turkish
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79821100 Proofreading services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of proofreading and language editing services for EASO publications and other documents and products in Albanian, Arabic, Macedonian, Norwegian, Russian, Serbian and Turkish.
Kurdish Kurmanji, Kurdish Sorani, Somali, Tigrinya, Farsi and any other languages
Lot No: 2
Provision of proofreading and language editing services for EASO publications and other documents and products in Kurdish Kurmanji, Kurdish Sorani, Somali, Tigrinya, Farsi and any other languages.