Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of a Toolset for Model-Based System Engineering, Conceptual Data Model and Federated Dataspace to the Europe’s Rail Joint Undertaking
Reference number: EU-Rail.CD.02.22
II.1.2)Main CPV code72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
This competitive dialogue is leading to procure services for deployment, configuration, development and maintenance of a collaborative platform for EU-RAIL, addressing railway sector needs aimed at fostering the development of a digital engineering ecosystem and at making available to stakeholders the resulting digital resources.