Prior information notice for public service contract
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EC) No 1370/2007
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Public Service Contract for Regular Bus Transport Services in the peri urban areas of Thessaloniki Regional Unity under the jurisdiction of OSETH
II.1.2)Main CPV code60112000 Public road transport services
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Regular bus transport services covering both urban and rural areas in the Regional Unity of Thessaloniki
(nature and quantity of services or indication of needs and requirements)