Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of Equipment for Response to Health Threats
Reference number: NEAR/SKP/2020/EA-OP/0043
II.1.2)Main CPV code33110000 Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of the contract shall be the supply, delivery, unloading, siting and installation, commissioning, testing, training, and maintenance during warranty by the contractor, of medical equipment needed for proper response to health threats.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33110000 Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use
33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
33100000 Medical equipments
33113000 Magnetic resonance imaging equipment
33113100 Magnetic resonance scanners
33115100 CT scanners
33115000 Tomography devices
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply of equipment for response to health threats.