II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Services to Support Economic Modelling of Climate Change, Energy and Transport Policies
Reference number: JRC/SVQ/2021/OP/0287
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of services to support economic modelling of climate change, energy and transport policies.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 3 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Partial Equilibrium Modelling
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
72242000 Design-modelling services
79311000 Survey services
79311400 Economic research services
79311410 Economic impact assessment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Partial equilibrium modelling of energy demand and supply sectors.
Multi-sector Economic Analysis
Lot No: 2
Multi-sector economic analysis.
Multi-modal Transport Analysis
Lot No: 3
Multi-modal transport analysis.
Modelling of non-CO2 greenhouse gases, air pollutants, and LULUCF offsets.