We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 591774-2021
Submission deadline has been amended by:  657749-2021
Poland-Czerniewice: Refuse and waste related services
2021/S 225-591774
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Odbiór i zagospodarowanie odpadów komunalnych z ternu Gminy Czerniewice
Reference number: AI.271.8.2021.MP
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90500000 Refuse and waste related services
II.1.4)Short description:
4.1. Przedmiotem zamówienia jest wykonywanie usługi polegającej na odbieraniu
i zagospodarowaniu (odzysk lub unieszkodliwienie) z terenu Gminy Czerniewice stałych odpadów komunalnych od:
- właścicieli nieruchomości zamieszkałych;
- nieruchomości, na których znajdują się domki letniskowe lub inne nieruchomości wykorzystane na cele rekreacyjno-wypoczynkowe;
- właścicieli nieruchomości wielolokalowych;
- Punktu Selektywnego Zbierania Odpadów Komunalnych zwanego dalej (PSZOK).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
90511000 Refuse collection services
90512000 Refuse transport services
90513100 Household-refuse disposal services
90514000 Refuse recycling services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
4.2. Wyposażenie ww. nieruchomości w odpowiednie rodzaje pojemników i worków.