Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Secretariat for the High Level Construction Forum
Reference number: GROW/2020/OP/0026
II.1.2)Main CPV code75100000 Administration services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of the present call for tenders is to provide the necessary technical secretariat support for the high level construction forum (hereafter called the ‘Forum’). The Forum was originally set to ensure the governance of the Construction 2020 strategy and the dialogue with Member States and stakeholders. Within the context of the recently adopted Communication on ‘A Renovation Wave for Europe’, the setting of the forum will need to adapt in order to interact with a number of stakeholders’ platforms described in renovation wave and a future initiative on a sustainable built environment.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 720 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)75100000 Administration services
71356200 Technical assistance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Technical secretariat for the high level construction forum.
Base jurídica:
Regulamento (UE, Euratom) n. ° 2018/1046
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:
Secretariado técnico do Fórum de Construção de Alto Nível
Número de referência: GROW/2020/OP/0026
II.1.2)Código CPV principal75100000 Serviços relacionados com a administração pública
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
O objeto do presente concurso consiste em prestar o apoio técnico de secretariado necessário para o fórum de construção de alto nível (doravante designado «Fórum»). O Fórum foi inicialmente estabelecido para assegurar a governação da Estratégia «Construção 2020» e o diálogo com os Estados-Membros e as partes interessadas. No contexto da comunicação recentemente adoptada sobre «Uma vaga de renovação para a Europa», a criação do fórum terá de se adaptar a fim de interagir com várias plataformas de partes interessadas descritas na vaga de renovação e numa futura iniciativa sobre um ambiente construído sustentável.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 720 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informação sobre os lotesContrato dividido em lotes: não
II.2)Descrição
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(is)75100000 Serviços relacionados com a administração pública
71356200 Serviços de assistência técnica
II.2.4)Descrição do concurso:
Secretariado técnico para o fórum de construção de alto nível.