Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Satellite Radio Frequency Emitter Detection for Maritime Situational Awareness
Reference number: FRONTEX/NP/1270/2019/MS
II.1.2)Main CPV code79714000 Surveillance services
II.1.4)Short description:
The tenderer is requested to provide Frontex with geo-located spaceborne radio frequency emitter detection data for specified electronic equipment.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: