This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
RFI for Fixed Link Helsingborg-Helsingör
Reference number: 367/22
II.1.2)Main CPV code45000000 Construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this information gathering is to address the private market to gain new perspectives and deepen the knowledge of how the connection can be implemented from a technical and financial perspective.
Through the RFI, the City of Helsingborg wishes to supplement existing investigations with in-depth knowledge of how the project can be financed, designed and implemented.
Please note that responses and questions should be sent to rfi-hh@helsingborg.se
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1.00 SEK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45000000 Construction work
45221241 Road tunnel construction work
45221242 Railway tunnel construction work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Ytterligare upplysningar kan erhållas från ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Referensnummer: 367/22
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 45000000 Anläggningsarbete
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Uppskattat totalt värde Värde exkl. moms: 1,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 45000000 Anläggningsarbete, 45221241 Byggnation av vägtunnel, 45221242 Byggnation av järnvägstunnel
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen