Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Multiple Framework Agreement for Consultancy Services to Support the Operations Evaluation Division of the EIB Group
Reference number: CFT-1615
II.1.2)Main CPV code79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this call for tenders is to conclude a multiple framework agreement with maximum six economic operators for the provision of high quality evaluation-related services. These economic operators should have a high level of expertise in evaluation methodology and tools. The tenderers should be able to demonstrate having carried out complex evaluations and their ability to select suitable sector specialists with the appropriate technical and language skills necessary to complete evaluation assignments in a wide range of countries, sectors and products.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)66171000 Financial consultancy services
71356400 Technical planning services
73200000 Research and development consultancy services
73210000 Research consultancy services
73220000 Development consultancy services
79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
79411000 General management consultancy services
79411100 Business development consultancy services
79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
90713000 Environmental issues consultancy services
92312211 Writing agency services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The nature of the services to be provided is evaluation, research linked to evaluation and other studies that can be of interest to Evaluation Division (EV) of the European Investment Bank. The objective of the consultancy assignments will be to assist the core EV evaluation team. Detailed tasks for individual assignments under the FA will be described in individual Assignment Terms of Reference (ATORs) with the successful service providers.
Anúncio de adjudicação de contrato
Base jurídica:
Diretiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:
Contrato-quadro múltiplo relativo a serviços de consultoria para apoiar o Departamento de Avaliação de Operações do Grupo BEI
Número de referência: CFT-1615
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79419000 Serviços de consultoria para avaliação
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
O objetivo do presente concurso consiste em celebrar um contrato-quadro múltiplo com, no máximo, seis operadores económicos para a prestação de serviços de elevada qualidade relacionados com avaliação. Estes operadores económicos devem possuir um elevado nível de especialização em metodologia e ferramentas de avaliação. Os proponentes devem ser capazes de demonstrar que realizaram avaliações complexas e a sua capacidade para selecionar especialistas do setor adequados com as competências técnicas e linguísticas adequadas necessárias para concluir missões de avaliação num vasto leque de países, setores e produtos.
II.1.6)Informação sobre os lotesContrato dividido em lotes: não
II.2)Descrição
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(is)66171000 Serviços de consultoria financeira
71356400 Serviços de planeamento técnico
73200000 Serviços de consultoria em matéria de investigação e desenvolvimento
73210000 Serviços de consultoria em matéria de investigação
73220000 Serviços de consultoria em matéria de desenvolvimento
79400000 Serviços de consultoria em matéria comercial e de gestão e serviços conexos
79411000 Serviços gerais de consultoria em matéria de gestão geral
79411100 Serviços de consultoria no desenvolvimento de empresas
79419000 Serviços de consultoria para avaliação
90713000 Serviços de consultoria sobre questões ambientais
92312211 Serviços de redacção
II.2.4)Descrição do concurso:
A natureza dos serviços a prestar é a avaliação, a investigação ligada à avaliação e outros estudos que possam ser de interesse para o Departamento de Avaliação do Banco Europeu de Investimento. O objetivo das missões de consultoria consistirá em prestar assistência à equipa de avaliação principal do Departamento de Avaliação. As tarefas pormenorizadas para missões individuais no âmbito do contrato-quadro serão descritas nos Termos de Referência de Atribuição individuais com os prestadores de serviços selecionados.