Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Nordic Sustainable Aviation
Reference number: 30024
II.1.2)Main CPV code73210000 Research consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The study will aim to examine the opportunities for increased cooperation with regards to sustainable aviation among the Nordic countries. Opportunities and challenges arising from both sustainable aviation fuels for conventional airplanes as well as emerging technologies should be considered in this consultancy report. The project should identify opportunities and challenges for sustainable aviation in the Nordic countries and present policy recommendations which can form the basis for a discussion among the Ministers in October 2020.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 400 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: