Services - 605924-2020
United Kingdom-Sheffield: Legal services
2020/S 244-605924
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Legal Services
Reference number: CPC 03665
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79100000 Legal services
II.1.4)Short description:
NOE CPC is seeking to re-procure its framework agreement for the provision of legal services. This framework agreement is intended to provide participating authorities with a compliant and efficient route to a number of high-quality legal services providers who are able to offer the full range of legal services as identified within Schedule A. The framework will have a maximum number of 12 legal service providers appointed.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
79140000 Legal advisory and information services
79111000 Legal advisory services
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
79130000 Legal documentation and certification services
79112000 Legal representation services
79110000 Legal advisory and representation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The below-listed authorities (plus those entities listed at Section II.2.11) and Section VI.3) are eligible to access the resulting framework – subject to NOE CPC approval.
Barnsley Facilities Services Ltd (wholly owned subsidiary of Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)
Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust
Calderdale and Huddersfield Solutions Ltd (wholly owned subsidiary of Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust)
Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust
Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Ltd (wholly owned subsidiary of Chesterfield Royal Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)
Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust
Harrogate Healthcare Facilities Management Ltd (wholly owned subsidiary of Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust)
Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust
Isle of Man Government Department of Health and Social Care James Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust
Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust
Lincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust
Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
Locala Community Partnerships CIC Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust
Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust
Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust
Sheffield Health and Social Care NHS Foundation Trust
Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
The Rotherham NHS Foundation
Trust United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust
University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation
Trust University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust
York Teaching Hospital Facilities Management LLP (wholly owned subsidiary of York Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)
York Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust
NOE CPC member bodies as listed at: http://www.noecpc.nhs.uk/current-members and any additional new NOE CPC members including wholly owned companies and subsidiaries, may utilise this framework agreement during the contract term. See Section II.2.11) for list of entities eligible to utilise any resulting framework, subject to the approval of NOE CPC.