Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Parallel framework agreements for the hire of barracks
Reference number: 20/00259
II.1.2)Main CPV code34220000 Trailers, semi-trailers and mobile containers
II.1.4)Short description:
This procurement is for the hire of barracks to increase the capacity for accommodation for asylum seekers, both mobile and stationary barracks. Depending on the need in UDI's order, the barracks must be able to be fitted/are fitted as bedsit barracks, offices, bedrooms, communal room, dining room, kitchen, or sanitary room (shower, WC).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)34221000 Special-purpose mobile containers
44211100 Modular and portable buildings
45000000 Construction work
45200000 Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
45215000 Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences
45300000 Building installation work
45400000 Building completion work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See the contest documentation.