Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Supplies - 607365-2021
Norway-Jessheim: Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
2021/S 230-607365
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Supplies
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Foodstuff - fresh vegetables, fruits and berries
Reference number: 2021-110
II.1.2)Main CPV code
15000000 Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
II.1.4)Short description:
ØRIK invites tenderers to a tender contest for the delivery of fresh vegetables, fruits and berries for all the municipalities in Øvre Romerike.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
03220000 Vegetables, fruits and nuts
03222000 Fruit and nuts
03222310 Berry fruit
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: