Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework agreement for consultant engineers, water and sewage
Reference number: 2021/4422
II.1.2)Main CPV code71318000 Advisory and consultative engineering services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contracting authority intends to enter into a framework agreement with companies that can offer consultant engineers and construction/project managers within water and sewage. The objective of the contract is to cover the contracting authority's ongoing requirements for available water and sewage professional competence in order to ensure a rational management of the many water and sewage projects in the municipality.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71318000 Advisory and consultative engineering services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: