There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 607418-2021
Norway-Oslo: Research and development services and related consultancy services
2021/S 230-607418
Voluntary ex ante transparency notice
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Services within supplier independent research, analysis, and consultancy
Reference number: 202101674
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contract will ensure that Stovner District has access to supplier independent research, analysis, and consultancy services within the ICT field. Stovner District intends to enter into a framework agreement with Gartner Norge AS. The contract period will be 1 year, with options for extensions (+1+1+1).
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
72221000 Business analysis consultancy services
73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Stovner District needs expertise within research, analysis, and consultancy. Tenderers must cover all aspects of the IT industry. This includes, amongst other things, monitoring suppliers in various technology markets, monitoring technology with trends for use, quantitative and qualitative market analyses and processes. The tenderer's analyses must be based on internationally recognised analysis models and research processes.
Stovner District would like, possibly in cooperation with the tenderer, to carry out
- Capability analysis of the entire organisation
- Maturity analyses within several areas
It must be followed to follow-up any analyses with different activities:
- Establish a baseline for how Stovner District looks as regards equivalent entities
- Uncover shortcomings in the entity
- Make plans for covering up competence or capability gaps
- Propose a new/changed organisation with role descriptions
- Propose different improvement initiatives
In order to ensure good and efficient execution of the above, and for continued work on the development of the organisation and competence in the remainder of the 3 year period, Stovner District needs a tenderer who can be an active sparring partner and who can contribute with access to analyses, methods, templates and tools within several fields, such as;
- Digitalisation strategy
- Sourcing strategy and outsourcing (service procurement)
- Business architecture
- IT Security and risk management
- Business Intelligence
- Portfolio management
- Technology and systems
- Supplier market
- Branch development
- IT Governance, organisation and management models (IT Governance)
- IT cost optimisation, efficiency improvement and profit realisation
It is a prerequisite that this is a total procurement in order to ensure consistent use of analyses, methodology and best practice, and that the tenderer can advise Stovner District in strategic choices when using the same material.