II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: RM6125
II.1.2)Main CPV code79340000 Advertising and marketing services
II.1.4)Short description:
Crown Commercial Service (CCS) as the authority intends to put in place a Pan Government Collaborative Agreement for the provision of creative and marketing services to be utilised by Central Government Departments and all other UK Public Sector Bodies, including local authorities, health, police, fire and rescue, education, charities and devolved administrations. It is intended that this commercial agreement will be the recommended vehicle for all creative and marketing services required by UK Central Government Departments.
The aim of the Campaign Solutions 2 agreement is to provide public sector customers with access to an innovative, quality and value for money approach to buying communications that takes advantage of dynamic changes within the marketplace.
The framework will consist of five lots and will be for a duration of 4 years (2 + 1 + 1).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 490 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
End to End Campaign Solutions
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)22462000 Advertising material
72412000 Electronic mail service provider
72413000 World wide web (www) site design services
72416000 Application service providers
72420000 Internet development services
72421000 Internet or intranet client application development services
72422000 Internet or intranet server application development services
72590000 Computer-related professional services
79311000 Survey services
79340000 Advertising and marketing services
79341000 Advertising services
79341100 Advertising consultancy services
79341200 Advertising management services
79341400 Advertising campaign services
79342000 Marketing services
79342100 Direct marketing services
79413000 Marketing management consultancy services
79415200 Design consultancy services
79416000 Public relations services
79416100 Public relations management services
79416200 Public relations consultancy services
79430000 Crisis management services
79512000 Call centre
79821100 Proofreading services
79822300 Typesetting services
79822500 Graphic design services
79933000 Design support services
79961000 Photographic services
79962000 Photograph processing services
92100000 Motion picture and video services
92200000 Radio and television services
92312211 Writing agency services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Suitable for an organisation with the strategic and creative excellence to provide an end to end solution, vision and domestic and international connections to establish, contract and manage the right team at the right stage of the campaign lifecycle.
Able to orchestrate different partners (either through CCS framework partners, network, affiliates, associates and beyond) to deliver the best contribution.
30213100 Portable computers
30213200 Tablet computer
32320000 Television and audio-visual equipment
32321200 Audio-visual equipment
32321300 Audio-visual materials
39154000 Exhibition equipment
64212300 Multimedia Message Service (MMS) services
79342300 Customer services
79950000 Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
79951000 Seminar organisation services
79952000 Event services
79952100 Cultural event organisation services
79956000 Fair and exhibition organisation services
92621000 Sports-event promotion services
92622000 Sports-event organisation services
Development and delivery of major events including production, event management (Above GBP 5 million).
Communication Strategy and Planning
Lot No: 3
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79340000 Advertising and marketing services
The agency should have capability in understanding how paid, owned and earned solutions are best able to support the delivery of specific and overall programme and campaign outcomes.
Content Versioning and Distribution
Lot No: 4
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)22312000 Pictures
22315000 Photographs
22462000 Advertising material
32000000 Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
32353000 Sound recordings
79342200 Promotional services
92112000 Services in connection with motion-picture and video-tape production
92211000 Radio production services
92221000 Television production services
The agency should be able to manage all fulfilment requirements across HMG. This will include Translation, transcreation, versioning services, all playout and distribution of assets to media across HMG, as well as delivering lower value adding creative tasks.
Stock Imagery, Footage and Sound
Lot No: 5
The agency will be able to provide stock imagery, footage and sound.