Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Supplies - 610683-2021
Slovakia-Žilina: Disposable gloves
2021/S 232-610683
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Jednorazové rukavice
Reference number: 040/51/21
II.1.2)Main CPV code
18424300 Disposable gloves
II.1.4)Short description:
Jednorázové rukavice pre potreby FNsP.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 137 016.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Rukavice vyšetrovacie a ochranné nesterilné nitrilové bezpúdrové
bezlatexové rukavice jednorázové pre klinické použitie pravoľavé
s mikrodrsným povrchom a texturou v prstovej časti
certifikované pre prácu s potravinami
nepriepustnosť podľa EN455-1 AQL maximálne 1,5
sila pretrhnutia podľa EN455-2 minimálne 6 N
veľkosti S, M, L, XL= 2076000 ks