Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
EU-Russia Multimedia Project 'Europulse' for the Delegation of the European Union to Russia
Reference number: EEAS/DELRUSM/2019/OP/0039
II.1.2)Main CPV code72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contractor shall provide the human and material resources necessary to provide the services in the management, development and promotion of a Russian-language web platform; production of journalistic written content for the web platform; production of audio-visual content; management of accounts in the Russian social media.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 550 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72400000 Internet services
79416200 Public relations consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
EU-Russia multimedia web platform Europulse for the Delegation of the European Union to Russia.
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Rechtsgrond:
Verordening (EU, Euratom) nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Multimediaproject „Europulse” tussen de EU en Rusland voor de Delegatie van de Europese Unie in Rusland
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie72200000 Softwareprogrammering en -advies
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
De contractant moet de personele en materiële middelen ter beschikking stellen die nodig zijn voor de verlening van de diensten inzake het beheer, de ontwikkeling en de promotie van een Russisch-taalwebplatform; de productie van journalistieke geschreven inhoud voor het webplatform; de productie van audiovisuele inhoud; accountbeheer in de Russische sociale media.
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waardeWaarde zonder btw: 550 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.2)Aanvullende CPV-code(s)72400000 Internetdiensten
79416200 Advies inzake public relations
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Multimedia-webplatform „Europulse“ tussen de EU en Rusland voor de Delegatie van de Europese Unie in Rusland.