Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Dynamic Purchasing System — PEPPOL Services for a Digital Post Box
Reference number: 20/01204
II.1.2)Main CPV code72243000 Programming services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Directorate of Digitalisation (Digdir) will establish a Dynamic Purchasing System to cover the public sector's need for PEPPOL services.
The procured service must be part of the PEPPOL network and it must be built on standards from https://peppol.eu/.Tenderers must be PEPPOL certified for the delivery to the approved.
The system is being established on behalf of the entire public sector. In this regard the Norwegian Digitalisation Agency (Norwegian: Digdir) is considered as a public procurement centre, cf. the Public Procurement Regulations (PPR) § 4-3, first section litra a), c.f. § 7-8.
Click here https://permalink.mercell.com/145000644.aspx
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 6 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72240000 Systems analysis and programming services
72230000 Custom software development services
72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services
72224000 Project management consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Digdir invites interested tenderers to apply for inclusion in the purchasing system. Inclusion in the purchasing system does not involve a procurement obligation for Digdir, or a delivery obligation for suppliers. A contract will not be signed before a contest has been held under the system. Digdir will make call-offs on the system on behalf of public entities.
The first qualification round will last for 30 days. The Norwegian Digitalisation Agency cannot, therefore, start to hold contests under the system until 30 days have elapsed and we have assessed all applications for admission received within the deadline.
Estimated value up to NOK 8 million excluding VAT over 4 years. The value and call-offs will be subject to budget grants.