Supplies - 615841-2020
Display compact view
United Kingdom-Bristol: Sensors
2020/S 247-615841
Prior information notice for contracts in the field of defence and security
Supplies
Directive 2009/81/EC
II.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority/entity:
The Assessment of C-sUAS (Counter-small Unmanned Aircraft System; Drone) Cyber Effector Systems by the UK MoD Rapid Innovation Cell (RIC)
II.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance:
UKK SOUTH WEST (ENGLAND)