Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for Organisational Development and Collaborative Working Services in the EU Institutions, Bodies and Agencies
Reference number: HR/R1/PO/2019/034
II.1.2)Main CPV code79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of this framework contract is to provide consultancy services on organisational development and collaborative working projects to departments of the European Commission and other European institutions, bodies and agencies, and to build capacity for organisational development and collaborative working.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79633000 Staff development services
80511000 Staff training services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Estimation of 12 200 man-days for the entire duration of the framework contract.
These are estimates only and entail no commitment for the contracting authority.
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Rechtsgrond:
Verordening (EU, Euratom) nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Raamovereenkomst voor diensten inzake organisatorische ontwikkeling en samenwerking in de EU-instellingen, -organen en -agentschappen
Referentienummer: HR/R1/PO/2019/034
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie79400000 Adviezen inzake bedrijfsvoering en management, en aanverwante diensten
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
Deze raamovereenkomst is gericht op de verlening van adviesdiensten voor projecten inzake organisatorische ontwikkeling en samenwerking aan de afdelingen van de Europese Commissie en andere Europese instellingen, organen en agentschappen, en op capaciteitsopbouw voor organisatorische ontwikkeling en samenwerking.
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waarde
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.2)Aanvullende CPV-code(s)79633000 Diensten voor voortgezette opleiding van personeel
80511000 Stafopleidingsdiensten
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Raming van 12 200 mandagen voor de volledige looptijd van de raamovereenkomst.
Dit zijn slechts ramingen die geen verbintenis voor de aanbestedende dienst inhouden.