Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
EPHEAT19 — Heating Installation, Servicing and Maintenance Framework
II.1.2)Main CPV code45232141 Heating works
II.1.4)Short description:
1) Heating servicing, maintenance and installations including but not limited to:
(a) servicing, of domestic and commercial heating systems of all fuel types;
(b) Responsive repair and maintenance to domestic and commercial heating systems of all fuel types; systems and appliances including out of hours;
(c) Responsive and planned replacement of domestic and commercial heating systems (including the entire system, plant room, individual dwellings and boosted cold water pumps) including but not limited to the following fuel types: gas, oil, solid fuel, biomass, heat pumps, electric wet and dry systems, renewable technologies, district heating and heat meters.