II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply and Installation of Windows and Doors
Reference number: CM0006
II.1.2)Main CPV code44221000 Windows, doors and related items
II.1.4)Short description:
Fife Council requires a contract for the survey, design, supply, installation and maintenance of ‘A’ rated lead free PVCu windows and doors, composite doors, communal entrance doors with door entry systems, curtain walling and the recycling of all removed materials.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 4
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot 1: Survey, Design, Supply, Installation and Maintenance of UPVC Windows and Doors
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)44221000 Windows, doors and related items
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Survey, design, supply, installation and maintenance of UPVC windows and doors.
Lot 2: Survey, Design, Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Aluminium Curtain Walling and Rooflights
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)31518300 Rooflights
Lot 4: Survey, Design, Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Communal Steel Entrance Doors with Door Entry Systems
Lot No: 4
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)44221200 Doors
Survey, design, supply, installation and maintenance of communal steel entrance doors with door entry systems.
Lot 3: Survey, Design, Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Composite Doors
Lot No: 3
Survey, design, supply, installation and maintenance of composite doors.