Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Works - 620473-2021
United Kingdom-Preston: Construction work
2021/S 235-620473
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Works
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council - Kirkleatham Hall School Extension Project
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45000000 Construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council required the services of one comprehensive contractor to deliver a specialist school extension scheme, with two areas of the school being extended onto and associated external works and infrastructure.
All Suppliers invited to this opportunity have passed the minimum requirements of the Procurement hub's Development Contractor Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) OJEU Reference Number 2019/S 111-270743.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: