Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of an EMC Driving Robot for VeLA Lab
Reference number: JRC/IPR/2022/OP/2610
II.1.2)Main CPV code31682210 Instrumentation and control equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
JRC intends to purchase an EMC driving robot for the automotive EMC SAC (VeLA 9). The EMC robot will be used both for radiated and immunity tests (as per UNECE Reg. 10) on electric based vehicles (BEVs, PHEVs, hybrids, etc.), as well as for carrying out EMC tests on vehicles with customised driving cycles.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 220 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)31682210 Instrumentation and control equipment
50000000 Repair and maintenance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply of an EMC driving robot for VeLA Lab.