Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
COV — High Volume Printers
Reference number: COV8948
II.1.2)Main CPV code30120000 Photocopying and offset printing equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
This contract is for the supply and maintenance of high volume printing equipment into the Council's central printroom.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30232100 Printers and plotters
79520000 Reprographic services
30232110 Laser printers
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Further competition against Crown Commercial Services framework RM3781 to Supply and maintenance of high volume print equipment for Coventry City Council's central print room.