II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
The EU Textile Agenda and a New European Movement – Stakeholder Representation - Three Lots
Reference number: ENV/2021/OP/0018
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall objective of this call for tender is to support the transformation of how Europe produces and consumes fashion through stakeholders’ engagement. This should be done by boosting the longer use and reuse of fashion by increasing engagement and uptake, promoting sustainable fashion and making reuse and second hand fashionable. The call also aims at increasing the representation of specific stakeholder groups (youth, environmental and consumer NGOs) in the development of the EU textile agenda and implementation process.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 900 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for one lot only
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90700000 Environmental services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Stakeholder representation: Youth NGOs Lot 1.
Stakeholder representation: Environmental NGOs Lot 2.
Stakeholder representation: Consumer NGOs Lot 3.