Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Green Growth and Circular Economy — Supporting activities for stakeholder engagement, exchange of information and best practices.(2 Lots)
Reference number: ENV.B.1/FRA/2018/0002
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The call for tender is split into 2 different lots.
Lot 1 will cover analytical and continuous support services for stakeholder engagement.
Lot 2 will cover ad-hoc stakeholder engagement activities and stakeholder engagement toolkit.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 28 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 2
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Analytical and continuous support services for stakeholders' engagement
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90700000 Environmental services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Tasks falling under Lot 1 will by nature be analytical and long-term. The actions may require research, policy analysis and/or the coordination of a variety of stakeholder engagement actions over a period of time. The objective is to continuously increase and build stakeholder engagement.
Ad hoc stakeholder engagement activities and stakeholder engagement toolkit
Lot No: 2
Tasks falling under Lot 2 will cover ad-hoc or short-term support support services, such as event organisation and the development and implementation of a range of stakeholder engagement tools and outreach activities.
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Groene groei en circulaire economie — ondersteunende activiteiten voor betrokkenheid van belanghebbenden, informatie-uitwisseling en beste praktijken (2 percelen).
Referentienummer: ENV.B.1/FRA/2018/0002
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie90700000 Milieuzorgdiensten
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
De oproep tot inschrijving is in 2 afzonderlijke percelen verdeeld:
Perceel 1 betreft analytische en permanente ondersteuningsdiensten voor de participatie van belanghebbenden.
Perceel 2 betreft ad-hocactiviteiten en een toolkit voor de participatie van belanghebbenden.
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waardeWaarde zonder btw: 28 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: ja
Inschrijvingen mogen worden ingediend voor meerdere percelen, maximumaantal: 2
Maximumaantal percelen dat aan één inschrijver mag worden gegund: 2
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.1)Benaming:
Analytische en permanente ondersteuningsdiensten voor de participatie van belanghebbenden.
Perceel nr.: 1
II.2.2)Aanvullende CPV-code(s)90700000 Milieuzorgdiensten
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
De taken in het kader van perceel 1 zijn analytisch van aard en betreffen de lange termijn. De acties kunnen onderzoek, beleidsanalyses en/of de coördinatie van een waaier aan acties voor de participatie van belanghebbenden vereisen gedurende een bepaalde tijd. De doelstelling is de permanente verhoging en opbouw van de participatie van belanghebbenden.
Ad-hocactiviteiten en een toolkit voor de participatie van belanghebbenden.
Perceel nr.: 2
De taken in het kader van perceel 2 betreffen ad-hocondersteuningsdiensten of ondersteuningsdiensten op korte termijn, zoals de organisatie van evenementen en de ontwikkeling en tenuitvoerlegging van een waaier aan tools voor de participatie van belanghebbenden en outreachactiviteiten.