Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Digital Interview Recording Equipment and Associated Services
Reference number: TVP00454
II.1.2)Main CPV code32320000 Television and audio-visual equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
Thames Valley Police (TVP) is seeking a suitable provider for a fully integrated digital interview recording system (DIR) including, hardware, software, and supporting media. The aim of the project is to provide a consistent high quality interview recording device(s) that is managed by a single bidder in close partnership with TVP.
TVP wishes to explore a range of devices that can support our requirements.
TVP will not require an interview repository or Digital Evidence Management solution/software (DEMS) as part of this tender exercise.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
30230000 Computer-related equipment
30233000 Media storage and reader devices
32231000 Closed-circuit television apparatus
32234000 Closed-circuit television cameras
32342300 Microphones and speaker sets
48800000 Information systems and servers
72260000 Software-related services
90510000 Refuse disposal and treatment
92222000 Closed circuit television services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Thames Valley Police (TVP) is seeking a suitable provider for a fully integrated digital interview recording system (DIR) including, hardware, software, and supporting media. The aim of the project is to provide a consistent high quality interview recording device(s) that is managed by a single Bidder in close partnership with TVP wishes to explore a range of devices that can support our requirements.