Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Health and Safety Coordination Services for the Construction of the EIB New Building in Luxembourg
Reference number: CFT-1706
II.1.2)Main CPV code71317200 Health and safety services
II.1.4)Short description:
The European Investment Bank (EIB) intends to award a service contract for the provision of the health and safety coordination services for the construction phase of the EIB new building in Luxembourg, in accordance with the Grand Ducal Regulation of 27 June 2008 on the minimum safety and health requirements to be implemented on temporary or mobile construction sites. The duration of the service contract is 31 months + option for up to 12 additional months in case of extension of the works.