Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Mobile Satellite Services
Reference number: 4019466 II - MSS
II.1.2)Main CPV code32531000 Satellite communications equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
To continue operation and expand the use of Mobile Satellite Services (MSS), DALO intends to purchase terminals and subscriptions to support personal communication for the Danish Defence. This Corrigendum consists of a change of the time limit for receipt of tenders, cf. section VII. The deadline for submission of questions will be postponed as well. Questions received no later than the 28th of November 2022 will be answered by DALO no later than the 5th of December 2022.