Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Operation of an EU Helpdesk for the Support of the EU Eco-Management and Audit Scheme (EMAS)
Reference number: ENV/2021/OP/0006
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of the EMAS Helpdesk is to provide support for the implementation and development of the EMAS scheme.
The Helpdesk will act as the first point of contact for registered organisations, interested stakeholders or citizens desiring to obtain assistance or specific information about the scheme.
Tasks will include the management, maintenance and improvement of the EU EMAS register, communication activities, assistance in the context of EMAS fora (Regulatory Committee, Competent Bodies, Forum
Of Accreditation and Licensing Bodies (FALB).
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90700000 Environmental services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Operation of an EU Helpdesk for the support of the EU Eco-management and Audit Scheme (EMAS).
Hankelepingu sõlmimise teade
Õiguslik alus:
Määrus (EL, Euratom) nr 2018/1046
I osa: Hankija
II.1)Hanke kogus või ulatus
II.1.1)Nimetus:
ELi kasutajatoe korraldamine ELi keskkonnajuhtimis- ja -auditeerimissüsteemi (EMAS) toetamiseks
Viitenumber: ENV/2021/OP/0006
II.1.2)CPV põhikood90700000 Keskkonnateenused
II.1.4)Lühikirjeldus:
EMASi kasutajatoe eesmärk on pakkuda tuge EMASi süsteemi rakendamiseks ja arendamiseks.
Kasutajatugi toimib esmase kontaktpunktina registreeritud organisatsioonide, huvitatud sidusrühmade ja kodanike jaoks, kes soovivad saada süsteemiga seotud abi või konkreetset teavet.
Ülesanded hõlmavad ELi EMASi registri haldamist, hooldamist ja täiustamist, teabevahetustegevusi, abi EMASi foorumitel (nõuandekomitee, pädevad asutused,
akrediteerimise ja litsentsimisasutuste foorum (FALB)).
II.1.6)Teave osade kohtaHankeleping on jaotatud osadeks: ei
II.2)Kirjeldus
II.2.2)CPV lisakood(id)90700000 Keskkonnateenused
II.2.4)Hanke kirjeldus:
ELi kasutajatoe korraldamine ELi keskkonnajuhtimis- ja -auditeerimissüsteemi (EMAS) toetamiseks.