Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
EU Policy and Outreach Partnership in Argentina and Brazil
Reference number: FPI/BSB/2022/EA-RP/0011
II.1.2)Main CPV code75210000 Foreign affairs and other services
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of this contract is to build a more favorable context for EU dialogues with Argentina and Brazil in order to intensify bilateral relations. It will reinforce the capacities of the EU Delegations in both countries to engage with key actors, foster and mobilize networks of influencers and partners by building alliances and allowing better-informed engagement and decision-making. Priority areas include global challenges, multilateralism, promotion of EU values and principles, fundamental rights, trade (in particular the EU-Mercosur Association Agreement), digitalization, the Global Gateway and economic and cultural partnerships.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 6 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)75210000 Foreign affairs and other services
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
98000000 Other community, social and personal services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: