Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Leadership and Management Learning
Reference number: CFT-1643
II.1.2)Main CPV code80500000 Training services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this Call for Tenders is to sign multiple framework agreements (in cascade) for the provision of leadership and management learning experiences to EIB staff members. These experiences will be based on a new leadership model that has recently been approved by the EIB’s senior leadership. They will therefore replace the currently existing programmes. The requested services are divided into three lots as follows:
— lot 1: fundamental leadership and management learning;
— lot 2: advanced leadership and management learning;
— lot 3: senior level leadership learning.