Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Maintenance services and installation of mechanical, conventional and nuclear facilities located in nuclear areas
Reference number: JRC/IPR/2021/OP/1814
II.1.2)Main CPV code50000000 Repair and maintenance services
II.1.4)Short description:
The services to be performed cover the design, installation, ordinary and extraordinary maintenance and verification of mechanical plants and/or systems and associated services located in the areas, buildings and laboratories, conventional and nuclear (about 60 buildings and related areas), located in the ‘classified areas’ pursuant to Legislative Decree n. 101/2020 of the JRC Ispra site. The maintenance services for these areas/units specifically involve facilities, installations and fluid distribution networks as well as the relevant components (pumps, valves, basins, piping, motors, compressors, heat exchangers, ventilation machinery, filter systems, air-conditioning units, etc.). The activity under the entire service will involve preventive and/or corrective maintenance undertaken on site.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 3 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)50000000 Repair and maintenance services
45350000 Mechanical installations
50730000 Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups
71300000 Engineering services
51500000 Installation services of machinery and equipment
50720000 Repair and maintenance services of central heating
50500000 Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
45330000 Plumbing and sanitary works
71600000 Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Maintenance services and installation of mechanical, conventional and nuclear facilities located in nuclear areas.
Base jurídica:
Reglamento (UE, Euratom) n ° 2018/1046
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Servicios de mantenimiento e instalación de equipos mecánicos, convencionales y nucleares situados en zonas nucleares
Número de referencia: JRC/IPR/2021/OP/1814
II.1.2)Código CPV principal50000000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
Los servicios que se prestarán comprenden el diseño, la instalación, el mantenimiento y la verificación ordinarios y extraordinarios de plantas o sistemas mecánicos y servicios asociados situados en las zonas, edificios y laboratorios, convencionales y nucleares (alrededor de 60 edificios y zonas relacionadas), situados en las «zonas clasificadas» de conformidad con el Decreto Legislativo n.º 101/2020 de la sede del JRC de Ispra. Los servicios de mantenimiento para estas zonas/unidades incluyen específicamente instalaciones, sistemas y redes de distribución de fluidos, así como los componentes pertinentes (bombas, válvulas, depósitos, tuberías, motores, compresores, intercambiadores de calor, maquinaria de ventilación, sistemas de filtrado, unidades de aire acondicionado, etc.). La actividad en el marco del servicio completo incluirá el mantenimiento preventivo o correctivo llevado a cabo in situ.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 3 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)50000000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento
45350000 Instalaciones mecánicas
50730000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de grupos refrigeradores
71300000 Servicios de ingeniería
51500000 Servicios de instalación de maquinaria y equipos
50720000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de calefacción central
50500000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de bombas, válvulas, grifos, contenedores metálicos y maquinaria
45330000 Trabajos de fontanería
71600000 Servicios de ensayo, análisis y consultoría técnicos
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Servicios de mantenimiento e instalación de equipos mecánicos, convencionales y nucleares situados en zonas nucleares.
Õiguslik alus:
Määrus (EL, Euratom) nr 2018/1046
I osa: Hankija
II.1)Hanke kogus või ulatus
II.1.1)Nimetus:
Tuumaaladel asuvate mehaaniliste, tavapäraste ja tuumarajatiste hooldusteenused ning paigaldus
Viitenumber: JRC/IPR/2021/OP/1814
II.1.2)CPV põhikood50000000 Remondi- ja hooldusteenused
II.1.4)Lühikirjeldus:
Osutatavad teenused hõlmavad mehaaniliste rajatiste ja/või süsteemide projekteerimist, paigaldamist, korralist ja erakorralist hooldamist ja kontrollimist ning seotud teenuseid nii tavapärastel kui ka tuumaaladel, hoonetes ja laborites (ligikaudu 60 hoonet ja seotud ala), mis asuvad JRC Ispra tegevuskoha seadusandliku dekreedi nr 101/2020 kohaselt eritingimustega aladel. Nende alade/üksuste hooldusteenused sisaldavad eelkõige nii rajatisi, seadmeid ja vedelike jaotusvõrke kui ka asjaomaseid komponente (pumbad, ventiilid, basseinid, torud, mootorid, kompressorid, soojusvahetid, ventilatsiooniseadmed, filtreerimissüsteemid, kliimaseadmed jne). Teenuse raames elluviidavad tegevused hõlmavad tööde tegemise kohas ennetava ja/või parandava hoolduse tegemist.
II.1.5)Eeldatav kogumaksumus või suurusjärkMaksumus käibemaksuta: 3 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Teave osade kohtaHankeleping on jaotatud osadeks: ei
II.2)Kirjeldus
II.2.2)CPV lisakood(id)50000000 Remondi- ja hooldusteenused
45350000 Mehaanilised paigaldused
50730000 Jahutusseadmete remondi- ja hooldusteenused
71300000 Insener-tehnilised teenused
51500000 Masinate ja seadmete paigaldusteenused
50720000 Keskkütteseadmete remondi- ja hooldusteenused
50500000 Pumpade, ventiilide, kraanide, metallmahutite, agregaatide ja masinate remondi- ja hooldusteenused
45330000 Torustikupaigaldus- ja sanitaartehnilised tööd
71600000 Tehnilise teimimise, analüüsi- ja nõuandeteenused
II.2.4)Hanke kirjeldus:
Tuumaaladel asuvate mehaaniliste, tavapäraste ja tuumarajatiste hooldusteenused ning paigaldus.