Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
EU - Vietnam Strategic Communication
Reference number: INTPA/HAN/2022/EA-RP/0159
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Implement strategic communication activities to increase awareness, understanding and perception of the EU as part of the Team Europe as a strategic partner to Vietnam.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: