Voluntary ex ante transparency notice
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Synthetic training for helicopters for Icelandic Coast Guard
Reference number: 21601
II.1.2)Main CPV code80650000 Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts
II.1.4)Short description:
Synthetic training for Airbus Helicopters EC225 LP for Icelandic Coast Guard.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: