Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical and Scientific Support in Relation to the Implementation of the Birds and Habitats Directives and of the Biodiversity Strategy for 2030
Reference number: ENV/2022/OP/0004
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall aim of this contract is to provide technical and scientific support to the Commission for the diverse and numerous activities in which the Commission is involved in implementing the birds and habitats directive as well as the biodiversity strategy for 2030.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90700000 Environmental services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Technical and scientific support in relation to the implementation of the birds and habitats directive and of the biodiversity strategy for 2030.